Examination Schedule

PRE-BOARD EXAMINATION (Class XII)

NOPANY HIGH - ISC Batch: 2020

Date Day Subject
11.12.2019 Wednesday Computer Science - Paper 2 (Practical)
12.12.2019 Thursday Biology - Paper 2 (Practical)
16.12.2019 Monday Chemistry - Paper 2 (Practical)
17.12.2019 Tuesday Physics - Paper 2 (Practical)
09.01.2020 Thursday Physics - Paper 1 (Theory) / Accounts
10.01.2020 Friday Computer Science - Paper 1 (Theory)
13.01.2020 Monday Mathematics
14.01.2020 Tuesday English - Paper 2 (Literature in English)
15.01.2020 Wednesday Chemistry - Paper 1 (Theory) / Commerce / Political Science
16.01.2020 Thursday English - Paper 1 (English Language)
17.01.2020 Friday Biology - Paper 1 (Theory) / Business Studies / History
20.01.2020 Monday Economics
21.01.2020 Tuesday Hindi / Bengali
  • Reporting time: latest by 8:00 a.m.
  • Reading Time: 8:05 a.m. - 8:20 a.m.
  • Examination Timings (writing time): 8:20 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.
  • Any student reporting to school after 8:00 a.m. may be penalised.
  • Any student not carrying his Admit Card shall not be allowed to sit for the Examination.


PRE-BOARD EXAMINATION (Class X)

NOPANY HIGH - ICSE Batch: 2020

Date Day Subject
09.01.2020 Thursday English Language - ENGLISH Paper 1
10.01.2020 Friday Mathematics
13.01.2020 Monday Literature in English - ENGLISH Paper 2
14.01.2020 Tuesday History & Civics - H.C.G. - Paper 1
15.01.2020 Wednesday Hindi / Bengali
16.01.2020 Thursday Geography - H.C.G. - Paper 2
17.01.2020 Friday Physics - SCIENCE Paper 1
20.01.2020 Monday Chemistry - SCIENCE Paper 2
21.01.2020 Tuesday Commercial Applications / Computer Applications / Economic Applications
22.01.2020 Wednesday Biology - SCIENCE PAPER 3
  • Reporting time: latest by 8:00 a.m.
  • Reading Time: 8:05 a.m. - 8:20 a.m.
  • Examination Timings (writing time): 8:20 a.m. - 10:20 a.m. (may vary from subject to subject).
  • Any student reporting to school after 8:00 a.m. may be penalised.
  • Any student not carrying his Admit Card shall not be allowed to sit for the Examination.


UNIT - III EXAMINATION (Session: 2019 - 2020)

Classes: Nursery - II

Date Day Nursery K.G. Class-I Class-II
07.02.2020 Friday Number Work English English - I Number Work
08.02.2020 Saturday Colouring
(1 hr )
Colouring
(1 hr )
Colouring
(1 hr )
Colouring
(1 hr )
10.02.2020 Monday English Number Work Hindi /Bengali English - I
11.02.2020 Tuesday xxxx EVE
(1 hr 30 min)
Computer
(1 hr 30 min)
EVE
(1 hr 30 min)
12.02.2020 Wednesday xxxx xxxx English - II Hindi /Bengali
13.02.2020 Thursday xxxx xxxx EVE
(1 hr 30 min)
Computer
(1 hr 30 min)
14.02.2020 Friday xxxx xxxx Number Work English - II
  • Classes: Nursery - II
  • Reporting time: latest by 8:00 a.m..
  • Examination Timings: 08:05 a.m to 10:05 a.m..
  • Releasing Time: 10:05 a.m.
  • Any student reporting to school after 8:00 a m. may be penalised.
(Answer Scripts will be shown to parents/guardians on 18th February 2020 at 11:00 a.m. and must be returned to the concerned Class Teachers by 1:00 p.m.
Parents/guardians will not be allowed to enter the school premises after 11:15 a.m. on 18th February 2020 (Tuesday).
  • No correction / change of marks will be accepted after 1.00 p.m. on 18.02.2020


UNIT - III EXAMINATION (Session: 2019 - 2020)

Classes: III - V

Date Day Class: Ill Class: IV Class: V
07.02.2020 Friday English -I Hindi/Bengali Geography
08.02.2020 Saturday Science Social Studies English -I
10.02.2020 Monday Hindi/Bengali Science History
11.02.2020 Tuesday Social Studies English -1 Computer/ G. K
(1 hr each)
12.02.2020 Wednesday Mathematics Computer/ G. K
(1 hr each)
Hindi/Bengali
13.02.2020 Thursday English -11 Mathematics English -II
14.02.2020 Friday Computer/ G. K
(1 hr each)
English -II Mathematics
15.02.2020 Saturday xxxx xxxx 3rd Language
(1 hr)
17.02.2020 Monday xxxx xxxx Science
  • Classes: III - V
  • Reporting time: latest by 8:00 a.m.
  • Examination Timines:
  • Reading Time: 8:05 a.m. - 8:20 a.m.
  • Writing Time: 8:20 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.
  • Releasing Time: 10.20 am.
  • Any student reporting to school after 8:00 a.m. may be penalised.
  • Any student not carrying his Admit Card shall not be allowed to sit for Examination.
  • Answer scripts will be shown to parents/ guardians of students Class Ill on 20.02.2020 at 11:00 a.m. and must be handed back to the concerned Class Teachers latest by 1:00 p.m. on the same day.
  • Answer scripts will be shown to the students of Classes IV & V on 20.02.2020 at 11:00 a.m. and must be handed back to the concerned Class Teachers latest by 1:00 p.m. on the same day.
  • Students will not be allowed to enter the school premises after 11.15 a.m. on 20.02.2020 (Thursday).
  • No correction / change of marks will be accepted after 1.00 p.m. on 20.02.2020 (Thursday)
Incase a student of Class IV or V is unable to attend school on 20th February 2020, the parents / guardians may see the answerscripts at a later data, fixed by the School Management. The School Management strongly disapproves of the practice of students absenting themselves from school when answerscripts are being shown.


UNIT - III EXAMINATION (Session: 2019 - 2020)

Classes: IX

Date Day Class: VI Class: VII Class: VIII
07.02.2020 Friday English - I Physics Mathematics - I
08.02.2020 Saturday Mathematics - I Computer English - I
10.02.2020 Monday Chemistry History Geography
11.02.2020 Tuesday Hindi -I/ Bengali - I English - I Chemistry
12.02.2020 Wednesday Geography Mathematics - I History
13.02.2020 Thursday G.K./Computer
(1 hr each)
Geography Hindi -I/ Bengali - I
14.02.2020 Friday English - II Hindi -I/ Bengali - I Mathematics - II
15.02.2020 Saturday Biology Mathematics - II English - II
17.02.2020 Monday History Chemistry Physics
18.02.2020 Tuesday Mathematics - II English - II Computer
19.02.2020 Wednesday Physics Biology Hindi -II/ Bengali-II
20.02.2020 Thursday Hindi -II/ Bengali - II 3rd Language/ G.K.
(1 hr each)
Biology
21.02.2020 Friday 3rd Language
(1 hr)
Hindi -II/ Bengali - II 3rd Language
(1 hr)
  • Classes: VI - VIII
  • Reporting time: latest by 8:00 a.m.
  • Examination Timings:
  • Reading Time: 8:05 a.m. - 8:20 a.m.
  • Writing Time: 8:20 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.
  • Releasing Time: 10.20 a.m.
  • Any student reporting to school after 8:00 a.m. may be penalised.
  • Any student not carrying his Admit Card shall not be allowed to sit for Examination.
  • Answer scripts will be shown to the students on 25.02.2020 (Tuesday) at 8:00 a.m. and must be handed back to the concerned Class Teachers latest by 10:15 a.m. on the same day.
  • Students will not be allowed to enter the school premises after 8.15 a.m.on 25.02.2020 (Tuesday)
  • No correction / change of marks will be accepted after 10.15 a.m. on 25.02.2020 (Tuesday)
Incase a student is unable to attend school on 25.02.2020, the parents / guardians may see the answerscripts at a later date, fixed by the School Management.The School Management strongly disapproves of the practice of students absenting themselves from school when answerscripts are being shown.


UNIT - III EXAMINATION (Session: 2019 - 2020)

Classes: IX

Class Date Day Subject
9 07.02.2020 Friday Hindi/Bengali
9 08.02.2020 Saturday EVS
9 10.02.2020 Monday English -II
9 11.02.2020 Tuesday English -I
9 12.02.2020 Wednesday History
9 13.02.2020 Thursday Additional
9 14.02.2020 Friday Geography
9 17.02.2020 Monday Mathematics
9 20.02.2020 Thursday Physics
9 24.02.2020 Monday Chemistry
9 26.02.2020 Wednesday Biology
  • Reporting time: latest by 8.30 a.m.
  • Examination Timings:
  • Reading Time: 8:05 a.m. - 8:20 a.m.
  • Writing Time : 8:20 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.
  • Releasing Time: 10:20 a.m.
  • Any student reporting to school after 8:00 a.m. may be penalised.
  • Any student not carrying his Admit Card shall not be allowed to sit for Examination.
  • Answer scripts will be shown to the students on 25.02.2020 (Tuesday) at 8:00 a.m. and must be handed back to the concerned Class Teachers latest by 10:15 a.m. on the same day.
  • Students will not be allowed to enter the school premises after 8.15 a.m.on 25.02.2020 (Tuesday)
  • No correction / change of marks will be accepted after 10.15 a.m. on 25.02.2020 (Tuesday)
Incase a student is unable to attend school on 25.02.2020, the parents / guardians may see the answerscripts at a later date, fixed by the School Management.The School Management strongly disapproves of the practice of students absenting themselves from school when answerscripts are being shown.


FINAL UNIT EXAMINATION (Session: 2019 - 2020)

Class:XI ( Commerce & Science)

Date Day 11A 11B 11C
10.02.2020 Monday English -I English -I English -I
11.02.2020 Tuesday English -II English -II English -II
12.02.2020 Wednesday Mathematics xxxx Mathematics
13.02.2020 Thursday Hindi/Benagli Hindi/Benagli Hindi/Benagli
14.02.2020 Friday xxxx xxxx Physics
15.02.2020 Saturday EVS xxxx EVS
17.02.2020 Monday Commerce Commerce Physics Practical
18.02.2020 Tuesday xxxx xxxx Chemistry
24.02.2020 Monday Accounts Accounts Chemistry Practical
25.02.2020 Tuesday xxxx xxxx Biology
27.02.2020 Thursday Economics Economics Biology Practical
28.02.2020 Friday xxxx Computer Science Computer Science
02.03.2020 Monday Computer Science Practical Computer Science Parctical
03.03.2020 Tuesday BSTD BSTD xxxx
  • Reporting time: latest by 8.30 a.m.
  • Examination Timings:
  • Reading Time: 8.45 a.m. to 9.00 a.m.
  • Writing Time : 9.00 a.m. to 12.00 noon
  • Any student reporting to school after 8:30 a.m. may be penalised.
  • Any student not carrying his Admit Card shall not be allowed to sit for Examination.
  • Answer scripts will be shown to the students on 05.03.2020 (Thursday) at 8:00 a.m. and must be handed back to the concerned Class Teachers latest by 10:15 a.m. on the same day.
  • No correction / change of marks will be accepted after 10.15 a.m. on 05.03.2020 (Thursday)
Incase a student is unable to attend school on 05.03.2020, the parents / guardians will not be allowed see the answerscripts on the same day or at a later date as the School Management strongly disapproves of the practice of students absenting themselves from school when answerscripts are being shown.

=============================================================================